Recherche rapide
Trouvez la bonne solution pour votre véhicule.

Questions & Answers

After install, will I still be able to use my OBD11 port like normal?

0 votes
At the end of this month I'll be getting my Evo-All installed and I cannot wait! But quick question, since the T-Harness connects to the back of my OBD11 Port, after install can I still use the port to tune my Mustang? I have been data-logging with a company to get my custom tune just right, and I want to make sure I'll still be able to use the port to upload the file to my car?

Thanks so much in advance!!
posté Jan 9, 2019 dans la catégorie Ford par Kevin Melone (410 points)

2 Réponses

+1 vote
 
Meilleure réponse
Yes sure the system will not affect your data logging.
répondu Jan 10, 2019 par Mathieu Bertrand Collin (61,360 points)
élue Jan 22, 2019 par Kevin Melone
+1 vote
If you use the T-Harness it also comes with a OBD2 Port for the Can Bus connection. You should be able to use it as you do the original without any problems.
répondu Jan 19, 2019 par Gary Fowler (480 points)
...

Wirecolor.com

Le savoir-faire au travail

WireColor.com est l'ultime outil en ligne pour les installateurs de démarreurs à distance et de systèmes d'alarmes. Le site fourni des informations sur le cablage et des photographies détaillées des processus d'installation.

Infolettre

Recevez nos nouveautés
par courriel.