Recherche rapide
Trouvez la bonne solution pour votre véhicule.

Questions & Answers

2017 Ford Ranger Australia

0 votes
Hi, can anybody kindly inform me if the EVO-All kit works with Australian 2017 Ford Ranger XLT? I have the following equipment EVO-FORT3 and the flash-link updater but cannot find guides for 2017 ranger. Many thanks in advance
posté Avr 25 dans la catégorie Ford par Daniel Macchi (270 points)

2 Réponses

+2 votes
 
Meilleure réponse
Hi,

I can confirm the unit EVO-FORT3 works with Australian PX2 Ranger and is very easy to do if you have the right tools.

I also set mine to lock-unlock-lock as I prefer this.
répondu Mai 4 par Daniel Macchi (270 points)
0 votes
Not tested.
répondu Avr 26 par Derek (223,850 points)
Thanks Derek, any other suggestions for where I can start? Happy to provide instructions back if I get it to work
I do not have any other suggestions as it has not been tested at this time.

 

If you wish to try it yourself that is your decision to make.
...

Wirecolor.com

Le savoir-faire au travail

WireColor.com est l'ultime outil en ligne pour les installateurs de démarreurs à distance et de systèmes d'alarmes. Le site fourni des informations sur le cablage et des photographies détaillées des processus d'installation.

Infolettre

Recevez nos nouveautés
par courriel.