Quick Vehicle Finder
Find the right solution for your vehicle

Questions & Answers

2016 h key Tacoma high beams not working after evo one install ? help !!

0 votes
my high beams are not working now the it acts like it wand ts to but no good
asked Feb 27, 2019 in Toyota by Sean Baker (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
I know this is an old post, but figure it may help someone else out. I had the same issue on a recent install, I found that one of the pins on the T-Harness had been pushed out just enough so it wasn't making contact in the plug. I was able to push the wire back in and glue it in place, solved my issue.
answered Oct 20, 2021 by Colby Mainil (230 points)
0 votes
Check your fuses
answered Feb 27, 2019 by Mike M (9,820 points)
...

Wirecolor.com

the ultimate online tool

Visit wirecolor.com for wiring information and photographs providing detailed installation processes.

Email Sign Up

Get products & corporate
updates with our newsletter.