Quick Vehicle Finder
Find the right solution for your vehicle

Questions & Answers

2017 RAV4 AUTO HEADLIGHTS NOT WORKING AFTER INSTALL

0 votes
Installed evo-all on my wifes rav4 now her auto headlights are not working.
asked Feb 11, 2019 in Toyota by Corey Bollinger (130 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Did you ever get this resolved?  I'm having the exact same problem with my 2018 RAV4.
answered Nov 23, 2019 by John Klimek (430 points)
0 votes
Looks at your wires, how did you hook up auto lights?
answered Feb 11, 2019 by Anthony Wilkinson (7,120 points)
0 votes
Are you using T-harness? If NOT, maybe this is the reason.

The D1 D3 need to cut the autolight wire and connect to oneside each.
answered Feb 19, 2020 by Quan Yu (230 points)
and which is auto light wire whicn needs to be cut?
...

Wirecolor.com

the ultimate online tool

Visit wirecolor.com for wiring information and photographs providing detailed installation processes.

Email Sign Up

Get products & corporate
updates with our newsletter.