Quick Vehicle Finder
Find the right solution for your vehicle

Questions & Answers

Evo-start2 application on new mobile to start vehicle (code generation)

0 votes
Hi,

I have installed evo-start2 app on my cell phone and is working fine. Just want to know how to generate code to install on my wife's mobile. It seems i can't find code generation on app. Please let me know.
asked Feb 1 in Toyota by akm (340 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
If anyone is looking how to generate code after installing evo-start 2 app.

Go to garage tab and swipe your vehicle to left and edit.

You will see an option to view authorized conductors where you can generate code.
answered Feb 4 by akm (340 points)
+1 vote
It on the instruction booklet that came with your evo start2. If you can't use it twice then you need to call Fortin
answered Feb 3 by Robert Laurie (820 points)
It saying code is already used but that was for one cell. Will call to check.
...

Wirecolor.com

the ultimate online tool

Visit wirecolor.com for wiring information and photographs providing detailed installation processes.

Email Sign Up

Get products & corporate
updates with our newsletter.