Quick Vehicle Finder
Find the right solution for your vehicle

Questions & Answers

Why is the Wirecolor site broken ?

0 votes

For a few weeks I ahve been trying to either retrieve or register an new account on wirecolor. It has been and is currently unavble to do any of these functions as the reCaptia is broken. This prevents any requests from being sent. In addition the "contact us" link is a broken one ad redirects to an error page. Broken reCaptcha1081878282768160309" style="width: 600px; height: 337px;">

asked Jul 24, 2018 in FAQ by David Sutton (180 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I have informed our IT deptarment. They are working on it.

I apologize for the inconvenience.

 

If you need any guide you can always visit http://fortin.ca/en/

If you need technical support you can call or email. http://fortin.ca/en/contact.html
answered Jul 24, 2018 by Derek (143,250 points)
selected Jul 24, 2018 by Robb
It is now functional.
0 votes
I had the same issue but I found the same login in credentials for this site and the flash link updated also worked to sign in to wire color.
answered Jul 24, 2018 by jeff sawicki (240 points)
...

Wirecolor.com

the ultimate online tool

Visit wirecolor.com for wiring information and photographs providing detailed installation processes.

Email Sign Up

Get products & corporate
updates with our newsletter.