Quick Vehicle Finder
Find the right solution for your vehicle

Questions & Answers

002B07 233329

0 votes
why the theft light stay on all time after i turn the car with the remote start
asked Jan 23, 2018 in Acura by ALVARO ARTURO (220 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

with the red connector disconnected, does the light still come on after remote start?

answered Jan 23, 2018 by Robb (236,500 points)
0 votes
not any more.

should i let red connector disconnected?

everything else are working fine
answered Jan 24, 2018 by ALVARO ARTURO (220 points)
edited Jan 24, 2018 by ALVARO ARTURO
...