Quick Vehicle Finder
Find the right solution for your vehicle

Questions & Answers

Car shutdowns after 15 minutes when driving down the road

+1 vote
I remote start the car then jump in and drive down the road 15 minutes later the car turns off I have evo one installed
asked Jul 30, 2017 in BMW by Kurt Wikaire (260 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
The EVOONE is not seeing the brake from the vehicle. Verify the connections you have made at the brake switch, make sure the black wire from the 20 pin connector on the EVOONE is properly connected to the brake switch.
answered Jul 31, 2017 by Mathieu Bertrand Collin (49,960 points)
0 votes
Thank you for your help
answered Aug 1, 2017 by Kurt Wikaire (260 points)
...