Quick Vehicle Finder
Find the right solution for your vehicle

Questions & Answers

Is there a solution for 2013 Mazda 5 push to start

+1 vote
Just checking to see if there is a solution for 2013 mazda 5 push to start
asked Dec 21, 2013 in Mazda by Chris Gates (260 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
We have no information on this vehicle.

As far as I know the only thing that exists that is close to what you are describing is either:

a) 2013 Mazda CX5 Push-to-start, for which we have a solution

or

b) 2014 Mazda 5 Push-to-start, for which we have no solution yet.
answered Jan 4, 2014 by Alexandre Messier (2,580 points)
+1 vote
I've tried a couple of the new Mazda vehicles, and I've never been able to get the module to program. They always hang at the same spot and won't go any further.
answered Jan 27, 2014 by CarStereoOneInc (2,270 points)
...