Quick Vehicle Finder
Find the right solution for your vehicle

Questions & Answers

OUTLANDER 2012 EU FASTKEY with EVO ALL with VIPER 4205V REMOTE STARTER

+1 vote
Hello

I have the following setup:

OUTLANDER 2012 EU FASTKEY

EVO ALL

VIPER 4205V REMOTE STARTER

Can I connect the D2D from Viper to EVO ALL datalink?

Is there any wire installation for this car?

Thank you,

Razvan
asked Jan 11, 2016 in Mitsubishi by Razvan Ionita (180 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
You need to enable D2D in your EVOALL Options.
answered Jan 11, 2016 by Mathieu Bertrand Colin (85,070 points)
^^^----- this guy knows his stuff
Hello, thank you for the answer.

I did activate the wire color activation key for this car and unfortunatly thre is nothing for this car so I lost the the wire color key.

Can you tell me where can I download the the instralltion notes and wireing for this car?

Razvan
0 votes
Yes you can use the data link port... just ensure they are both speaking the correct protocol.
answered Jan 11, 2016 by Derek (150,580 points)
...