Quick Vehicle Finder
Find the right solution for your vehicle

Questions & Answers

0 votes
2012 Camry SE installed EVO-ONE w/LinkRLT doors work, crank but don't start
closed
in Toyota by Raymond Santiago (330 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
SN:   002B04  224734

I start the car then press the start button and works fine
by Raymond Santiago (330 points)
selected by Raymond Santiago
Please turn off option D2 in the bypass, also enable option 2.4 in the remote starter then re test.
thank you so much it worked
+1 vote
What is the S/N number to the module?

 

Does idle mode work?
by Derek (263k points)
...