Quick Vehicle Finder
Find the right solution for your vehicle

Questions & Answers

can the old evo-all be used?

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Modules built prior to 2015 can no longer be updated via the flash link program.

 

They can still be used, they just cannot be updated or modified.
answered Mar 15, 2021 by derek ! (277,630 points)
selected Jun 29 by G M
Ok. Thanks
+1 vote
your talking about hardware 6, yes, but certain verhicle require version 7. So check your car first what hardware version required.
answered Mar 14, 2021 by Haidar Jabbar (21,370 points)
...

Wirecolor.com

the ultimate online tool

Visit wirecolor.com for wiring information and photographs providing detailed installation processes.

Email Sign Up

Get products & corporate
updates with our newsletter.