Quick Vehicle Finder
Find the right solution for your vehicle

Questions & Answers

2018 traverse

0 votes
procedure #6 stay on solid yellow

 

any solution?
asked Feb 18 in Chevrolet by omar zapo (370 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I need some more information in order to help you,

S/N to the module?

What all are you installing?
answered Feb 18 by Derek (228,160 points)
selected Feb 19 by omar zapo

SN; 001A07213044

MODEL EVO-ALL

2018 CHEVY TRAVERSE

I see now that it programmed and dcrypted. Is it working?

No 

OEM 3X LOCK NOT STARTING 2018 TRAVESE (NOW AT FLASH LIMIT)   FLASH LINK SERIAL 005202001248 PLEASE HELP

When you attempt remote start, what do the led's on the module do? What does the vehicle itself do?
No ligh  yes lock
Any solution??
led light is off
when you make the blue led blink three times in a row by press lock, none of the other lights on the module do anything?
0 votes
SN; 001A07213044

MODEL EVO-ALL

2018 CHEVY TRAVERSE
answered Feb 18 by omar zapo (370 points)
0 votes
make sure the battery is out of the remote AND no other key is in the car.

 

Some tricks for all gm with push button.

Put the key in the key holder at step 5 after closing and opening the door.

Remove the key for 20 seconds at step 8 where it says to close and open the door. Put key back in holder after the 20 seconds.
answered Feb 18 by Robb (262,720 points)
do you have any videos?
...